The Uzbek-Korean joint venture UNG ECONN in the form of a limited liability company (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”) operates in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December 24, 1988 “On investment activity”, dated April 30, 1998 “On foreign investments ”, dated April 30, 1998“ On guarantees and measures to protect the rights of foreign investors ”, by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated November 16, 2015. No. PP-2432 “On measures to implement agreements reached during the International Investment Forum in Tashkent, by Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated February 27, 2017 No. 110“ On measures to further expand the production of import-substituting and export-oriented products in the FEZ of Uzbekistan »And other regulatory and legal acts of the Republic of Uzbekistan regulating the activities of enterprises with foreign investments.
The construction of a plant for the production of composite liquefied gas cylinders began in September 2017 on the basis of the Permit of the State Inspectorate archextra for number 620 of September 8, 2017 and the Protocol Decision of the General Meeting of the Founders of JV LLC UNG ECONN No. 4 of 16 June 2017. In November 2018, the construction of the plant was completed and commissioning works were carried out for the production of composite cylinders for liquefied gas.